Master Classes for L.M.E.A. All-State Second Round Qualifiers
WEDNESDAY,
SEPTEMBER 28, 2016
5:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.
Central Lafourche
High School
District VII
Band Directors' Assn. Meeting

MONDAY,
OCTOBER 3, 2016
7:00 p.m.
Lindsley Hall
Nicholls St. Univ.
L.M.E.A. All-State
2nd Round Audition

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 8, 2016
Pineville H.S.
Pineville, La.
DISTRICT VII
REGISTRATION
TIME IS
12:00 noon-12:30 p.m.
District VII
Marching Band Festival

TUESDAY,
OCTOBER 25, 2016
3:30 p.m.
John L. Guidry Stadium
Nicholls St. Univ.
L.M.E.A. Professional Development Conference
THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 17-MONDAY, NOVEMBER 21, 2016
Crowne Plaza
Baton Rouge, La.



CLICK HERE for the
L.M.E.A. All-State Band First Round and
District VII Sr. High Honor Band Audition Results

Wednesday, September 21, 2016



  L.M.E.A. All-State Choir
First Round Audition Results
Tuesday, September 20, 2016

* denotes2nd Round Qualifier
+ denotes 2nd Round Alternate

  SOPRANO 1  
1 Caitlyn Rodrigue Thibodaux *
2 Natalie Bourgeois Berwick High School *
3 Camryn Rodrigue Thibodaux *
4 Emily Adams E.D. White Catholic *
5 Laura Broussard Hahnville *
6 Makayla Levay Covenant Christian Academy *
7 Grace Smith Destrehan +
       
  SOPRANO 2  
1 Caitlyn Rodrigue Thibodaux  
2 Camryn Rodrigue Thibodaux  
3 Ahnyyah Hunter Central Lafourche *
4 Savannah Kornegay Hahnville *
5 Katherine Beyer Vandebilt Catholic *
6 Madison Laine Hahnville *
7 Zoe Hebert Terrebonne *
8 Jade Salmon Hahnville +
9 Alexis Chon Hahnville +
       
  ALTO 1  
1 Ahnyyah Hunter Central Lafourche  
2 Hannah Adams E.D. White Catholic *
3 La Sean Salmon Hahnville *
4 Lauren Shavor Destrehan *
5 Jenna Bourgeois South Lafourche *
6 Shedreanna Johnson Central Lafourche *
7 Anna Guidry Central Lafourche +
8 Meadow Stroup Hahnville +
       
  ALTO 2  
1 Kelesha Gray Thibodaux *
2 Maggie Curole South Lafourche *
3 Lauren Rhodes Thibodaux *
4 Beth Olin Thibodaux *
5 Taylor Plaisance Central Lafourche *
6 Marigny Cortez Hahnville *
7 Lauren Shavor Destrehan  
8 Sierra Price Central Lafourche +
       
  TENOR 1  
1 Judah Wolf Destrehan *
2 Eric Byers Hahnville *
3 Parker Watson Hahnville *
4 Michael DeCou Covenant Christian Academy *
5 Colin Vedros Hahnville *
       
  TENOR 2  
1 Remington Thomas Terrebonne *
2 James Reagan Hahnville *
3 Thomas Brooks Destrehan *
4 Andrew Turner Destrehan *
5 Mitchell Tarashvili Destrehan *
       
  BASS 1  
1 Evan Keller Destrehan *
2 Andrew Folse Thibodaux *
3 Conner Fisk Destrehan *
4 Conrad Alleman II Hahnville *
5 Evan Deroche Hahnville *
6 Mitchell Tarashvili Destrehan  
7 Colin Vedros Hahnville  
8 Race Ordoyne Terrebonne +
9 Kaleb Carter Terrebonne +
       
  BASS 2  
1 Ethan Breaux Hahnville *
2 Cameron Sullivan Hahnville *
3 Justin Abbate Destrehan *
4 Joseph Foucha Hahnville *
5 Jonathan Dupre' Covenant Christian Academy *
6 Gage Allen Covenant Christian Academy *
7 London Thomas Hahnville +
 


THE NEXT MEETING OF THE
2016-17 SCHOOL YEAR
FOR ALL MEMBERS OF THE
DISTRICT SEVEN
BAND DIRECTORS'
ASSOCIATIONS
WILL BE HELD ON
MONDAY, OCTOBER 3, 2016.

The Band Directors' Association meeting will be at 7:00 p.m.
at Lindsley Hall, Nicholls State University.



HIGH SCHOOL DIRECTORS:

CLICK HERE for the
2016 District VII Marching Festival Entry Form



CLICK HERE for the 2016-17 District VII Calendar



BAND DIRECTORS & PARENTS:
CLICK HERE for the District VII Large Ensemble Festival Photo Ordering Form


CHOIR DIRECTORS & PARENTS:
CLICK HERE for the District VII Large Ensemble Festival Photo Ordering Form



CLICK HERE to go to the HONOR BAND AUDITION MATERIALS PAGE



CLICK HERE for the
2015-16 Senior High Honor Band Roster



CLICK HERE for the
2015-16 Junior High Honor Band Roster



CLICK HERE for the
2015-16 All-Youth Honor Band Roster



CLICK HERE for the 2014 Instrumental Large Ensemble Performance Assessment Results



CLICK HERE for the
2014 District VII Choral Large Ensemble Performance Assessment Results



CLICK HERE for the 2013 District VII Instrumental
Large Ensemble
Performance Assessment
Results


CLICK HERE for the
2013 District VII Choral Large Ensemble Performance Assessment Results



CLICK HERE for the
2012 L.M.E.A. District VII Large Ensemble Instrumental
Performance Assessment Results


CLICK HERE for the
2012 L.M.E.A. District VII Large Ensemble Choral
Performance Assessment Results



2012 DISTRICT VII MARCHING FESTIVAL
Results
Tuesday, October 23, 2012
Nicholls State University John L. Guidry Stadium

Band Percussion Auxiliary Drum
Major

 

Com- ments --- Only

Assumption

II I II I

Patterson

I I I I

Morgan City

II I II I

H.L. Bourgeois

III II II II

Ellender Memorial

II I II I

Berwick

I I I I

South Terrebonne

I I I I

South Lafourche

I I I I

E.D. White Catholic

I I II I

Thibodaux

II II II I

Hahnville

I I I I

Destrehan

I I I I

Terrebonne

I I I I

Vandebilt Catholic

I I I I

Central Lafourche



2011 DISTRICT VII MARCHING FESTIVAL
Results
Tuesday, October 25, 2011
Nicholls State University John L. Guidry Stadium

Band Percussion Auxiliary Drum
Major

 

III II II II

Assumption

III II I II

Patterson

I I I I

Morgan City

II I I II

H.L. Bourgeois

I II I I

Berwick

I I II I

South Terrebonne

II I II I

Ellender Memorial

I I II II

Thibodaux

I I I I

South Lafourche

I II I I

Terrebonne

I I I I

Destrehan

I I I I

E.D. White Catholic

II II II II

Hahnville

I I I II

Vandebilt Catholic

I I I I

Central Lafourche



CLICK HERE for the 2011 DISTRICT VII INSTRUMENTAL FESTIVAL RESULTS


CLICK HERE for the 2011 DISTRICT VII CHORAL FESTIVAL RESULTS



2010 DISTRICT VII MARCHING FESTIVAL RESULTS
Tuesday, October 26, 2010
Nicholls State University John L. Guidry Stadium
 

Band

Percussion

Auxiliary

Drum Major

Name of Group

COM- MENTS ONLY ---

Riverside Academy

II I II I

Assumption

I I I I

Morgan City

III II II II

Patterson

I I I I

Berwick

I I I I

H.L. Bourgeois

I I I II

South Terrebonne

II I I II

Ellender Memorial

I I II I

Destrehan

I I I I

E.D. White Catholic

I I I I

South Lafourche

I I I II

Thibodaux

II I II I

Hahnville

I I I I

Central Lafourche

I I I I

Terrebonne

 I

 I

I I Vandebilt Catholic


CLICK HERE to access the
L.M.E.A. website.

The URL for the website is:
http://www.lmeamusic.org



2015 DISTRICT VII MARCHING FESTIVAL
Results
Tuesday, October 27, 2015
Nicholls State University John L. Guidry Stadium

Auxiliary Percussion Band

School

III II III Patterson
N/A I II Assumption
III II IV St. James
I II II Morgan City
I I II South Terrebonne
I II II Berwick
II I III Ellender Memorial
I I I South Lafourche
I I I E.D. White Catholic
I I I Destrehan
I I I Terrebonne
I I I Vandebilt Catholic
I I I Hahnville
I I I Thibodaux
I I I H.L. Bourgeois
I I I Central Lafourche


2014 DISTRICT VII MARCHING FESTIVAL
Results
Tuesday, October 28, 2014
Nicholls State University John L. Guidry Stadium

Drum
Major
Auxiliary Percussion Band

School

I II II III Patterson
II NA III III Assumption
II I I II Hahnville
I I I II Morgan City
II II II II Ellender Memorial
I I I II South Terrebonne
I I I I South Lafourche
I I II II Berwick
I I I I Thibodaux
I I I I E.D. White Catholic
I I I I Destrehan
I I I I Vandebilt Catholic
I I II II H.L. Bourgeois
II I I I Terrebonne
I I I I Central Lafourche


2013 DISTRICT VII MARCHING FESTIVAL
Results
Tuesday, October 22, 2013
Nicholls State University John L. Guidry Stadium

Drum
Major
Auxiliary Percussion Band

School

2 2 2 2 Patterson
2 N/A 2 2 Assumption
1 2 1 1 Morgan City
1 1 1 1 South Terrebonne
2 2 2 2 Ellender Memorial
1 1 1 1 Berwick
1 1 1 1 South Lafourche
1 1 1 1 E.D. White Catholic
2 1 1 1 H.L. Bourgeois
2 2 1 1 Thibodaux
1 1 1 1 Terrebonne
1 1 1 1 Destrehan
1 1 1 1 Vandebilt Catholic
1 1 1 1 Central Lafourche