2015-16 ALL-YOUTH HONOR BAND
Apryl Gadd, Conductor


                 HOME
 
Flute  
Lizeth Tobais Golden Meadow Middle
Sarah Ledet Bayou Blue Middle
Kaitlyn Cosse Golden Meadow Middle
Maria Galicia Larose-Cut Off Middle
Grace Landry Bayou Charter Academy
Danielle Breaux Lockport Middle
Peggy Arceneaux Larose-Cut Off Middle
Jenni Nguyen Houma Jr. High
Kaitlyn Waguespack Morgan City Jr. High
Oboe  
Trey Danos Golden Meadow Middle
Taylor Shults Houma Jr. High
Bassoon  
Anessa Bruce Golden Meadow Middle
Clarinet  
Kamryn Thomas Sixth Ward Middle
Madalyn Crochet Lockport Middle
Diane Pina Raceland Middle
Taylor Verret Lockport Middle
Lexie LeBoeuf Lacache Middle
Jordan Gallegos Berwick Jr. High
Amalie Perez Bayou Blue Middle
Ty Rauch Lockport Middle
Amanda Selman J.B. Martin Middle 
Dalayshia Green Morgan City Jr. High
Alayna Mendez Morgan City Jr. High
Katie Felarise Lockport Middle
Kimberly Saucedo Larose-Cut Off Middle
Jenny Rodrigue Lockport Middle
Hailey Stanley Lockport Middle
Kassidy Morongue Lockport Middle
Bass Clarinet  
Emily Naquin East Thibodaux Middle
Caleb Lewis J.B. Martin Middle 
Kam'ron White Bayou Blue Middle
Morgan Clayton St. Bernadette Elementary
Ah'mad Porter Raceland Middle
Contra Bass  
Madison Benoit Montegut Middle
Alto Saxophone  
Seth Mitchell Raceland Middle
Gracie Brock Oakshire Elementary
Jordan Day Mulberry Elementary
Dylan Stentz Bayou Charter Academy
Tenor Saxophone  
Isaac LeCompte Mulberry Elementary
Vincent Hartman Larose-Cut Off Middle
Bari Saxophone  
Chase Gaudet Berwick Jr. High
Samuel Authement Bayou Blue Middle
Trumpet  
Brock Bouvier Larose-Cut Off Middle
Tyler Tran Larose-Cut Off Middle
Stormey Rogers  Raceland Middle
Anthony Daggett Houma Jr. High
Thomas Stratton Harry Hurst Middle
Meagan Domangue Montegut Middle
Omaira Gutierrez Lockport Middle
Kaleb Rushing Larose-Cut Off Middle
Seth Kenney Harry Hurst Middle
Yahir Kreidi-Diaz Sixth Ward Middle
Jayce Shaw St Genevieve
Maria Jones J.B. Martin Middle 
Bryan Gros East Thibodaux Middle
F Horn  
Savanah Tastet Lockport Middle
Abigal Larose St Genevieve Elementary
John Patten Bayou Charter Academy
Patton Terrebonne Lockport Middle
Kendall Nelson Patterson Jr High
Madison Adams Maria Immaculata Elem.
Trombone  
Jake Chauvin Sixth Ward Middle
Abbey Hirsch Bayou Blue Middle
Je'Lee Boura Golden Meadow Middle
Draven Eymard Larose-Cut Off Middle
Baran Moore Coteau Bayou Blue
Conner Boudreaux Bayou Blue Middle
Alyssa Parrish Raceland Middle 
Taylor Frank Bayou Blue Middle
Zack Dupre Lacache Middle
Euphonium  
Corayn Nevis Bayou Blue Middle
Madison Bourg Lockport Middle
Madison Authement Lockport Middle
Jacob Rodrigue Lockport Middle
Tuba  
Cassie Owens Bayou Blue Middle
Jesse Arceneaux Berwick Jr. High
Jonathan Doucet Raceland Middle 
David Caine Lockport Middle
Mikayla Randall Bayou Blue Middle
Wesley Templet St. Joseph Elementary
Percussion  
Matthew Oncale Lockport Middle
John Schaefer Golden Meadow Middle 
Kade Bergeron Lockport Middle
Jacob Chamberlain East Thibodaux
Chloe Berseron East Thibodaux
Noah Clark Bayou Blue Middle
Zack Kramer Sixth Ward Middle
Zachary Gros Larose-Cut Off Middle