2015-16 JUNIOR HONOR BAND
Eric Gueniot, Conductor


                 HOME
 
NAME SCHOOL INSTRUMENT CHAIR
Josie Oliva Central Lafourche High Flute 1
Kylie Angele South Lafourche High Flute 2
Lani Milstead Thibodaux High Flute 3
Elise Pitre Thibodaux High Flute 4
Gabrielle Abate Destrehan High Flute 5
Caroline Comeaux E.D. White Catholic High Flute 6
Azaria Alviar Bayou Blue Middle Flute 7
Jennifer Espejo Lockport Middle Flute 8
Sara Chaisson Houma Jr. High Flute 9
Cayleigh Ritter Hahnville High Flute 10
Sophia Galey  E.D. White Catholic High Oboe 1
Mackie Martin South Terrebonne High Oboe 2
Samantha Hughes Houma Jr. High Oboe 3
Evette Boudreaux Lockport Middle Bassoon 1
Emily Comeaux Ellender Memorial High Clarinet 1
Maci Hebert  South Terrebonne High Clarinet 2
Leia Hurder Raceland Middle Clarinet 3
Anna DeRoche Vandebilt Catholic High Clarinet 4
Firdaous Ninneghinnin West Thibodaux Middle Clarinet 5
Kaylee DeRoche Houma Jr. High Clarinet 6
Grace Amedee Sixth Ward Middle Clarinet 7
Bailey Billiot Bayou Blue Middle Clarinet 8
Ashlynn Guidry Lockport Middle Clarinet 9
Beth LeBlanc Lockport Middle Clarinet 10
Mariah Hernandez-Fitch Ellender Memorial High Clarinet 11
Shelby Pugh Vandebilt Catholic High Clarinet 12
Lauren LeBlanc Central Lafourche High Clarinet 13
Mary Laura Zeringue E.D. White Catholic High Clarinet 14
Jennifer Jasso Patterson Jr High Clarinet 15
Zoe Legendre Lockport Middle Clarinet 16
Delaney Ferrer Houma Jr. High Clarinet 17
Erin Hicks J.B. Martin Middle  Clarinet 18
Coryn Chauvin Thibodaux High Clarinet 19
Brooke Jones Houma Jr. High Bass Clarinet 1
Tommy Perez Golden Meadow Middle  Bass Clarinet 2
Ross Wagner E.D. White Catholic High Bass Clarinet 3
Megan Trahan J.B. Martin Middle  Bass Clarinet 4
Kourtney Arceneaux Montegut Middle Contra Bass Clarinet 1
Erica Chaves East Thibodaux Middle Contra Bass Clarinet 2
Christina Lo E.D. White Catholic High Alto Sax 1
Markiano Robichaux Lockport Middle Alto Sax 2
Mark Portier Houma Jr. High Alto Sax 3
Sarah Oubre Thibodaux High Alto Sax 4
Sebastian Borel Oaklawn Jr. High Tenor Sax 1
Jamien Chauvin Montegut Middle Tenor Sax 2
Nathaniel Richard E.D. White Catholic High Baitone Sax 1
Brant Brown Berwick Jr. High Baitone Sax 2
Christian Blanchard Houma Jr. High Trumpet 1
Kirill Zeoli Lockport Middle Trumpet 2
Jamie Rhodes South Terrebonne High Trumpet 3
Elizabeth Theriot Central Lafourche High Trumpet 4
Tyler Dumond Houma Jr. High Trumpet 5
Joseph Demke Larose-Cut Off Middle Trumpet 6
Amanda Wiggins Hahnville High Trumpet 7
Seth Bergeron East Thibodaux Middle Trumpet 8
James Roddy Ellender Memorial High Trumpet 9
Jacen Agreraard Hahnville High Trumpet 10
Mollie Ordoyne Sixth Ward Middle Trumpet 11
Brandon Hebert Harry Hurst Middle Trumpet 12
Mary Grace Robichaux E.D. White Catholic High French Horn 1
Bailee Doucet Central Lafourche High French Horn 2
Carlie Youndblood H.L. Bourgeois High French Horn 3
Lily Oregon Central Lafourche High French Horn 4
Sarah Oncale Central Lafourche High French Horn 5
Alaina Clement East Thibodaux Middle French Horn 6
Alejandra Bordelon Central Lafourche High French Horn 7
Bailey Dupre South Terrebonne High French Horn 8
Blake Callahan Central Lafourche High French Horn 9
Sierra Price Bayou Blue Middle Trombone 1
Luke Orlando Berwick Jr. High Trombone 2
Landon Broussard Berwick Jr. High Trombone 3
Megan Chiasson Lockport Middle Trombone 4
Braven Pruitt Sixth Ward Middle Trombone 5
Parrish Gienger Houma Jr. High Trombone 6
Ashton Flaire J.B. Martin Middle  Trombone 7
Brandon Goff J.B. Martin Middle  Trombone 8
Jamie Authement Montegut Middle Trombone 9
Richard Autin South Lafourche High Baritone 1
Evan Leonard Lockport Middle School Baritone 2
Callie Eymard South Lafourche High Baritone 3
Samuel Robert South Terrebonne High Baritone 4
Nichoals Kearns E.D. White Catholic High Tuba 1
Paul Authement Central Lafourche High Tuba 2
Gaven Adams Lockport Middle Tuba 3
Andrew Gros Thibodaux High Tuba 4
Kristian Townsend Sixth Ward Middle Tuba 5
Parker Hebert West Thibodaux Middle Tuba 6
Katie Folse Central Lafourche High Percussion 1
Peyton Loredo Lockport Middle Percussion 2
Alex Rink Sixth Ward Middle Percussion 3
Dilan Nair Harry Hurst Middle Percussion 4
John Mahler Thibodaux High Percussion 5
Bryce Amedee West Thibodaux Middle Percussion 6
Alyssa Leon Bayou Blue Middle Percussion 7
Curtis Daigle Central Lafourche High Percussion 8