2012-2013 SENIOR HIGH HONOR BAND
Bob Meunier, Conductor
Director of Bands
Drake University
Des Moines, Iowa


                 HOME
 


Flute

  1. Hannah McDuffie
  2. Hayden Landry
  3. Ashley Dufresne
  4. Brenna Barrera
  5. Jerrilyn Young
  6. Emma Prejean
  7. Connie Gentry
  8. Gabbii Labelle
  9. Katherine Hymel
Oboe
  1. Alyssa Cruse
  2. Emily Matherne
  3. Bridget Wentz
Clarinet
  1. Alanna Benoit
  2. Morgan Anderson
  3. Elena Marino
  4. Chelsea Thibodeaux
  5. Madi Morris
  6. Katie Robichaux
  7. Richard Galbreath
  8. Shereen Richard
  9. Jessica Dang
  10. D'Onna Merriman
  11. JaiAnai Harris
  12. Allison Curth
  13. Andrew Townsend
  14. Katie Schouest
  15. Maribelle Washburne
  16. Samantha Burgess
  17. Nadia Dreaux
  18. Mary Bergeron

Bass Clarinet

  1. Dequaz Humphries
  2. Imani Miles
  3. Claire Ferguson
  4. Jasmine Singleton

Contra-Bass Clarinet

  1. Angelica Oubre
  2. Tessie Blanchard
  3. Katlyn Chamberlain

Bassoon

  1. Jacob Gilliland
  2. Caroline Cruse
  3. Leigh Theriot
Alto Saxophone
  1. Mason Soudelier
  2. Joshua Poche
  3. Olivia Gilbert
  4. Valeria Nolazco
Tenor Saxophone
  1. Jonathan Dufresne
  2. Zack Hunter

Baritone Saxophone

  1. Greg Bergeron
  2. Ben Lirette

Trumpet
  1. Zachary Rushing
  2. Kirstin Tholen
  3. Ian Bergeron
  4. Thomas Mitchell
  5. Hannah LaFleur
  6. Ben Allen
  7. Evan Boudreaux
  8. Tyler Duplantis
  9. Kendale Watson
  10. Sean Stewart
  11. Lauren Beary
  12. Devin Candies

French Horn

  1. Maiah Griffin
  2. Blake Weimer
  3. Dylan Barrios
  4. Devin Candies
  5. Andreanna Tarleton
  6. Ashleigh Dupuy
  7. Laura Pellegrin
  8. Marissa Poret

Trombone
  1. Caitlin Mikesell
  2. Tyler LeCompte
  3. Aaron Loupe
  4. Rene Petit
  5. Bryan LeCompte
  6. Dustin Cavalier
  7. Cory Ford

Bass Trombone

  1. Austin Utley

Baritone

  1. Danielle Chaltain
  2. Aidan Eymard
  3. Philip Bolton
  4. Callen Hinkle
Tuba
  1. Blaine Goitia
  2. Joey Blake
  3. Jeffrey Miller
  4. Colin Breaux
  5. Myron Saul
  6. Kyle Siddle

Percussion

  1. Jacques Petit
  2. Alyssa Pellegrin
  3. Bob Danos
  4. Bailey Lanier
  5. Ryan Terrebonne
  6. Taylor Ordoyne
  7. Matt Chauvin
  8. Anthony Bruce
  9. Alex Lovetro

HOME

School

  • Destrehan
  • Assumption
  • Terrebonne
  • Central Lafourche
  • Destrehan
  • Assumption
  • Terrebonne
  • Patterson
  • Hahnville

School

  • E.D. White Catholic
  • Vandebilt Catholic
  • Destrehan
School
  • Thibodaux
  • Vandebilt Catholic
  • Destrehan
  • E.D. White Catholic
  • Patterson
  • E.D. White Catholic
  • Houma Jr. High
  • Berwick
  • South Lafourche
  • Franklin
  • Terrebonne
  • Vandebilt Catholic
  • Central Lafourche
  • Hahnville
  • South Terrebonne
  • Terrebonne
  • Berwick
  • E.D. White Catholic

School

  • Destrehan
  • Destrehan
  • Terrebonne
  • Vandebilt Catholic

School

  • Thibodaux
  • Terrebonne
  • Thibodaux

School

  • Terrebonne
  • E.D. White Catholic
  • Central Lafourche
School
  • Terrebonne
  • Terrebonne
  • Berwick
  • Morgan City
School
  • Houma Jr. High
  • Destrehan

School

  • Vandebilt Catholic
  • Terrebonne
School
  • South Lafourche
  • Berwick
  • Berwick
  • Destrehan
  • E.D. White Catholic
  • Terrebonne
  • Berwick
  • H.L. Bourgeois
  • Morgan City
  • Terrebonne
  • E.D. White Catholic
  • E.D. White Catholic

School

  • Thibodaux
  • E.D. White Catholic
  • Terrebonne
  • Hahnville
  • Patterson
  • Berwick
  • South Terrebonne
  • Hahnville
School
  • Hahnville
  • Covenant Christian Academy
  • Central Lafourche
  • Hahnville
  • South Terrebonne
  • Central Lafourche
  • Destrehan

School

  • E.D. White Catholic

School

  • Destrehan
  • South Lafourche
  • Thibodaux
  • Berwick

School

  • Destrehan
  • E.D. White Catholic
  • Thibodaux
  • Central Lafourche
  • E.D. White Catholic
  • H.L. Bourgeois

School

  • Hahnville
  • South Lafourche
  • South Lafourche
  • Destrehan
  • Destrehan
  • Central Lafourche
  • Destrehan
  • Hahnville
  • Destrehan