2017-2018 SENIOR HIGH HONOR BAND
 
Dennis Fisher, Conductor

University of North Texas
Denton, Texas

HOME


Flute

  1. Courtney Falgout
  2. Leia Carlino
  3. Gabrielle Abate
  4. Kylie Angelle
  5. Aimee Galloway
  6. Savannah Kornegay
  7. Cayleigh Ritter
  8. Angelle Muirhead
  9. Azaria Alviar
Oboe
  1. Mary Lo
  2. Markiano Robichaux
  3. Sophia Galey
Clarinet
  1. Olivia Cadiere
  2. Precious Yanez
  3. Mary Laura Zeringue
  4. Ali Folse
  5. Kaylee Deroche
  6. Summer Blanchard
  7. Caroline Hebert
  8. Olivia Neal
  9. Leia Hurder
  10. Kaitlyn Barrera
  11. Abigail Johnson
  12. Taylor Goudy
  13. Caroline Evans
  14. Rebekah Rogers
  15. Shelby Pugh
  16. Delaney Ferrer
  17. Anna DeRoche
  18. Mariah Hernandez-Fitch

Bass Clarinet

  1. Haley Aucoin
  2. Jade Gregory
  3. Caroline Loupe
  4. Abigail Foret

Contra-Bass Clarinet

  1. Ali Perrillioux
  2. Claire Hodson
  3. Kaylyn Rhodes
  4. Brooke Jones

Bassoon

  1. Bethany Crochet
  2. Angela Manangan
  3. Evette Boudreaux
  4. Brenna Boudreaux
Alto Saxophone
  1. Grace Autin
  2. Colby Pogue
  3. Bryce Ferguson
  4. Christina Lo
Tenor Saxophone
  1. Keegan Cressonie
  2. Ethan Naquin

Baritone Saxophone

  1. Chase Gaudet
  2. Noah Ratcliff

Trumpet
  1. Brandon Wood
  2. Tristan Theriot
  3. Conner Fisk
  4. Thomas Stratton
  5. Kyler Gannon
  6. T.J. LeBlanc
  7. Brandon Hebert
  8. Elizabeth Theriot
  9. Christian Blanchard
  10. Anthony Daggett
  11. Nidal Kreidi-Diaz
  12. Tyler Dumond

French Horn

  1. Adeline Martin
  2. Bailee Doucet
  3. Gabriel Babin
  4. Blake Callahan
  5. Mary Grace Robichaux
  6. Carlie Youngblood
  7. Savanah Tastet
  8. Connor Cheramie
Trombone
  1. Nathan Hodson
  2. Nicholas Robichaux
  3. Ben Foret
  4. Sierra Price
  5. Megan Chiasson
  6. Parrish Gienger
  7. Christian Gary
  8. Luke Orlando
  9. Brandon Goff
  10. Emily Yanez

Euphonium

  1. Andrew Folse
  2. Dakota Bergeron
  3. Garrett Pequeno

Tuba

  1. Gaven Adams
  2. Paul Authement
  3. David Rodriguez
  4. Jonathan Doucet
  5. Gage Pitre
  6. Zachary Gonzalez

Percussion

  1. Jay Verret
  2. Peyton Loredo
  3. Jared Robichaux
  4. Matthew Dumas, Jr.
  5. Brandon LeBlanc
  6. Edison Saucedo
  7. Cameron Cunningham
  8. Katie Folse
  9. Curtis Daigle

HOME

School

  • Central Lafourche
  • H.L. Bourgeois
  • Destrehan
  • South Lafourche
  • Patterson
  • Hahnville
  • Hahnville
  • Central Lafourche
  • Central Lafourche

School

  • E.D. White
  • Central Lafourche
  • E.D. White

School

  • Central Lafourche
  • H.L. Bourgeois
  • E.D. White Catholic
  • Vandebilt Catholic
  • Terrebonne
  • Terrebonne
  • E.D. White Catholic
  • Assumption
  • Central Lafourche
  • Central Lafourche
  • Destrehan
  • Thibodaux
  • Vandebilt Catholic
  • H.L. Bourgeois
  • Vandebilt Catholic
  • Terrebonne
  • Vandebilt Catholic
  • Ellender Memorial

School

  • South Terrebonne
  • H.L. Bourgeois
  • Thibodaux
  • Central Lafourche

School

  • Central Lafourche
  • Central Lafourche
  • Terrebonne
  • Terrebonne

School

  • Assumption
  • Terrebonne
  • Central Lafourche
  • H.L. Bourgeois
School
  • Central Lafourche
  • Patterson
  • Berwick
  • E.D. White Catholic

School

  • Central Lafourche
  • E.D. White Catholic

School

  • Berwick
  • Assumption
School
  • Hahnville
  • Central Lafourche
  • Destrehan
  • Destrehan
  • Central Lafourche
  • Berwick
  • Destrehan
  • Central Lafourche
  • Terrebonne
  • Terrebonne
  • Thibodaux
  • Terrebonne

School

  • South Terrebonne
  • Central Lafourche
  • Central Lafourche
  • Central Lafourche
  • E.D. White Catholic
  • H.L. Bourgeois
  • Central Lafourche
  • E.D. White Catholic

School

  • Central Lafourche
  • E.D. White
  • Central Lafourche
  • Central Lafourche
  • South Lafourche
  • Terrebonne
  • Vandebilt Catholic
  • Berwick
  • Hahnville
  • Central Lafourche

School

  • Thibodaux
  • Central Lafourche
  • H.L. Bourgeois

School

  • Central Lafourche
  • Central Lafourche
  • Hahnville
  • Central Lafourche
  • Central Lafourche
  • Destrehan

School

  • Central Lafourche
  • Central Lafourche
  • Central Lafourche
  • Thibodaux
  • H.L. Bourgeois
  • South Lafourche
  • Hahnville
  • Central Lafourche
  • Central Lafourche